Effective Date: October 1, 2022

TI Intermediate Holdings, LLC (“the Company,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) is committed to privacy and data protection. This Privacy Policy applies to personal information the Company collects from you, through our interactions with you, through websites under the control of the Company that link to this Privacy Policy, including https://www.transportationinsight.com, https://www.freightpros.com, https://ntgfreight.com, and our services (collectively “Services”), as well as how we use and protect personal information.

All references to the Company include not only TI Intermediate Holdings, LLC, located at 400 Northridge Road, Suite 1000, Atlanta GA 30350, but also Transportation Insight, LLC, FreightPros, LLC, Nolan Transportation Group, LLC, and our other wholly owned subsidiaries, unless expressly stated otherwise.

YOUR PRIVACY IS IMPORTANT TO US. PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY TO LEARN ABOUT THE INFORMATION THAT THE COMPANY COLLECTS FROM YOU AND HOW THE COMPANY USES THAT INFORMATION.

BY USING THE SERVICES YOU CONSENT TO THE COLLECTION, USE AND TRANSFER OF PERSONAL INFORMATION AS DESCRIBED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH ANY PART OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, THEN PLEASE DO NOT USE THE SERVICES.

1. SCOPE

This Privacy Policy does not apply to any third-party applications or software that integrate with our Services, or any other third-party products, services or businesses (collectively, “Third Party Services”). Third Party Services are governed by their own privacy policies. We recommend you review the privacy policy governing any Third Party Services before using them.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to any service that does not display, reference, or link to this Privacy Policy. If you have not done so already, please also review the applicable Terms of Use as well as any additional terms and conditions (including under any commercial contract for Services with the Company) relating to any Services you acquire (“Additional Terms”). This Privacy Policy and Additional Terms apply equally but, if any Additional Term is inconsistent with any provision of this Privacy Policy, the Additional Terms will prevail for the Services to which the Additional Terms apply.

2. INFORMATION WE COLLECT

The Company collects data to provide the Services you request, ease your navigation on our website, communicate with you, and improve your experience using our Services. Some of this information is provided by you directly, such as when you create an account on our website, or purchase a service from us. Some of the information is collected through your interactions with our Services. We collect such data using technologies like cookies and other tracking technologies, error reports, and usage data collected when you interact with the Company’s websites.

We also obtain data from third parties or use third parties to assist us with data collection. For example, we may supplement the data we collect as described in this section by purchasing demographic data from other companies. We also use services from other companies to help us determine a location based on your IP address notably to customize certain services to your location. In addition, we utilize third-party services to collect usage data.

Below are some examples of the Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Information we may collect through our Services. There may be some overlap between the personal information in each category:

  • Identifiers. Such as a real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, or other similar identifiers.
  • Individual Records. Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)), such as name, signature, physical characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport number, driver’s license or state identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information.
    Individual Records may include the following Sensitive Personal Information: government identifiers (social security, driver's license, state identification card, or passport number), complete account access credentials (user names, account numbers, or card numbers combined with required access/security code or password), or mail, email, or text messages contents not directed to us.
  • Commercial information. Such as records of personal property, products or Services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.
  • Internet or other similar network activity. Such as browsing history, search history, information on a consumer’s interaction with a website, application, or advertisement.
  • Geolocation data. Such as physical location or movements.
    Geolocation data may include the following Sensitive Personal Information: precise geolocation.
  • Inferences drawn from other personal information. Such as profile reflecting a person’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes.

3. HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We will only use personal information when the law allows us to. We will only use personal information for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose.

Please note that we may process personal information about you without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law.

The Company uses information that we collect from customers and visitors for the purposes of:

  • Providing our Services;
  • Providing ongoing support;
  • Evaluating you for a job or internship;
  • Communicating with you, including promotional communications and customer relationship management (“CRM”);
  • Providing information about other Services;
  • Helping us run our company, for example to improve our Services or our security, train staff or perform marketing activities, including CRM;
  • Complying with our legal obligations; and
  • Accounting and other administrative purposes.

Examples of the uses of information include:

Providing Services. We use data to carry out your transactions with us and to provide Services. Often, this includes personal information such as email, name, job title, company, and address. We may collect additional information when you register to use the Services, including contact information and credentials. We may use this data to diagnose and address problems and provide other Services.

Evaluating You for a Job or Internship. By selecting the Careers link you will be directed to a third-party recruitment services website, currently Jobvite.com (“Recruitment Provider”). Your use of the Recruitment Provider’s services is governed by the Recruitment Provider Terms of Service and Privacy Policy available through the Recruitment Provider’s website.

Improving Product and Services. We use data to continually improve our Services, including adding new features or capabilities. Data is collected throughout your interactions with our Services that enable us to understand customer usage and tailor future capabilities.

We track general, non-personalized information (e.g., operating system, browser version and type of device being used) to know how many people visit specific pages of our Services or utilize specific areas of our Services so that we may improve those Services. We may use your IP address to customize services to your location, such as the language displayed on our Services.

To facilitate our understanding of how individuals use our Services, the Company also may collect usage data through mouse tracking technology; currently provided by our third-party provider Mouseflow. Such technology tracks your mouse movement and clicks throughout the Services. The Company uses this information to better understand how visitors interact with the Services and improve usability. For more information on Mouseflow’s privacy practices please visit: https://mouseflow.com/privacy-overview/. If you wish to opt-out of the use of Mouseflow tracking please visit: https://mouseflow.com/opt-out/.

Please note that we use IP addresses on a highly restrictive basis to analyze trends, to administer the site, and to collect general information for aggregate use.

Service Communications. We use data we collect to deliver and personalize our communications with you. For example, we may contact you by email or other means to notify you of changes in information and updates to our Services or to our Privacy Policy.

Chat sessions. If you use the Chat Feature of the Services to chat with a customer service representative, we will have access to a transcript of the chat session. We use information provided though the Chat Feature to provide you with customer assistance.

We use a third party vendor to provide the Chat Feature (the “Chat Provider”)). The information you provide through the Chat Feature is collected by and stored on the Chat Provider’s systems. We do not control and are not responsible for the Chat Provider or its collection or use of your information.

Content. We may collect the content of messages you send to us, such as feedback or questions you ask our support representatives, when necessary to provide you with the Services you use. When you contact us, phone conversations or chat sessions with our representatives may be monitored and recorded in order to improve our services, facilitate the processing and resolution of your request or complaint.

Surveys and Studies. We may ask you to participate in a survey or study; and may request information from you. Participation is voluntary, and you have the choice of whether to disclose any requested information.

Marketing and event communication: We use personal information to deliver marketing and event communications to you across various platforms, such as email, direct mail, social media, and online via our Services.

If we send you a marketing email, it will include instructions on how to opt out of receiving these emails in the future. For information about managing email subscriptions and promotional communications, please visit the Your Rights Regarding Personal Information section of this privacy statement. Please remember that even if you opt out of receiving marketing emails, we may still send you important Service information related to your accounts and subscriptions.

Processing Payments: If you make a payment to the Company, we will ask for payment Information and other information requested for processing your payment.

We use third party payment processors (“Payment Processors”) to assist in securely processing your payment information. If you pay with a credit card, the payment information that you provide through the Services is encrypted and transmitted directly to Payment Processors. We do not store your payment information and do not control and are not responsible for Payment Processors or its collection or use of your information. You may find out more about how Payment Processors stores and uses your payment information by accessing the privacy policy for Payment Processors’ services.

4. HOW WE SHARE INFORMATION

It is the policy of the Company and its subsidiaries to protect users' information both online and off-line. Access to our users' information is restricted to only those employees or agents, contractors or subcontractors of the Company who have valid reasons to access this information to perform any Service you have requested or authorized, or for any other purpose described in this Privacy Policy. The information you provide will not be sold or rented to third parties.

We may provide personal information to:

  • Company-controlled affiliates and subsidiaries, located in and outside your country or region;
  • outsourced service providers who perform functions on our behalf, located inside or outside of your country or region. For example, when you provide payment data to make a purchase, we will share payment data with banks and other entities that process payment transactions or provide other financial services, and for fraud prevention and credit risk reduction;
  • our authorized agents and representatives, located inside or outside of your country or region, who sell products or provide services on our behalf;
  • anyone expressly authorized by you to receive personal information; and
  • anyone to whom we are required by law to disclose personal information, upon valid and enforceable request thereof.

The Company may share personal information if the Company or one of its affiliates is involved in a merger, sale, acquisition, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, bankruptcy or other change of ownership or control (in whole or in part). The Company requires that the shared personal information remain subject to the promises made in the then-current Privacy Policy, unless and until you agree to a new privacy terms.

We will access, disclose and preserve personal information when we have a good faith belief that doing so is necessary to:

  • comply with applicable law or respond to valid legal processes, including from law enforcement or other government agencies, upon valid and enforceable request thereof; or
  • operate and maintain the security of our Services, including to prevent or stop an attack on our computer systems or networks.

Please note that some of our Services may direct you to services of third parties whose privacy practices differ from the Company’s. If you provide personal information to any of those services, your data is governed by their privacy statements or policies. The Company and its affiliates are not responsible for the privacy practices of these other websites. Please review the privacy policies for these websites to understand how they process your information.

Advertising: We may use third party service providers to serve advertisements or collect data on our behalf across the internet and on the Services (“Advertisers”). Some of these Advertisers may collect personal information about your Service visits and your interactions with our services to tailor marketing messages on the Service or other sites, or to trigger real-time interactions, customize the Services, or enhance your profile. Advertisers may use cookies, Pixels and other technologies to collect personal information, measure the effectiveness of their advertisements, and personalize the advertisements on the Services. Some of these Advertisers may collect personal information that you share on the Services via a web form automatically and prior to your submission of the personal information (i.e., before you click, “Submit”). Advertisers may be able to use information from your Service visits to send marketing messages to you in a way that could personally identify you. The information collected by Advertisers may include your IP address, email addresses and other user and device level information. For example, when Advertisers send advertisements and links that appear on the Service directly to your browser, they automatically receive your IP address. Please keep in mind that your browser settings may not permit you to control Advertisers’ technologies, and this Privacy Policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, Advertisers. If you would like more information about Advertisers’ practices, please see http://optout.aboutads.info/#!/.

You can generally opt-out of receiving personalized ads from third-party advertisers and ad networks who are members of the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) or who follow the Digital Advertising Alliance’s Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral Advertising (DAA) by visiting the opt-out pages on the NAI website (http://optout.networkadvertising.org) and DAA website (http://www.aboutads.info/choices/).

Marketing preferences: If you have provided us with your contact information, we may, subject to any applicable Spam Act or similar regulation, contact you via e-mail, postal mail or telephone about the Company products, services and events that may be of interest to you, including our newsletter.

E-mail communications you receive from the Company will generally provide an unsubscribe link allowing you to opt-out of receiving future e-mail or to change your contact preferences. Please remember that even if you opt out of receiving marketing emails, we may still send you important Service information related to your accounts and subscriptions.

You can also request changes to your account and marketing preferences by emailing the Company at info@transportationinsight.com.

5. HANDLING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Security of Personal information

The Company is committed to protecting the security of personal information. Depending on the circumstances, we may hold your information in hard copy and/or electronic form. For each medium, we use technologies and procedures to protect personal information. We review our strategies and update as necessary to meet our business needs, changes in technology, and regulatory requirements.

These measures include, but are not limited to, technical and organizational security policies and procedures, security controls and employee training.

You are responsible for maintaining the security of your account credentials for the Services. The Company will treat access to the Services through your account credentials as authorized by you. Unauthorized access to password-protected or secure areas is prohibited and may lead to criminal prosecution. We may suspend your use of all or part of the Services without notice if we suspect or detect any breach of security. If you believe that information you provided to us is no longer secure, please notify us immediately using the contact information provided below.

If we become aware of a breach that affects the security of personal information about you, we will provide you with notice as required by applicable law. To the extent permitted by applicable law, the Company will provide any such notice that the Company must provide to you at your account’s email address. By using the Services, you agree to accept notice electronically.

Storage and Transfer of Personal Information

Personal information collected by the Company may be stored and processed in your region, in the United States or in any other country where the Company, its affiliates or contractors maintain facilities. We take steps to ensure that the data we collect under this Privacy Policy is processed pursuant to the terms thereof and the requirements of applicable law wherever the data is located.

The Company also collaborates with third parties such as cloud hosting services and suppliers located around the world to serve the needs of our business, workforce, and customers. In some cases, we may need to disclose or transfer personal information within the Company or to third parties in areas outside of your home country. When we do so, we take steps to ensure that personal information is processed, secured, and transferred according to applicable law.

If you would like to know more about our data transfer practices, please contact our Legal Department at info@transportationinsight.com.

Retention of Personal Information

The Company retains personal information for as long as necessary to provide the Services and fulfill the transactions you have requested, or for other business purposes such as complying with our legal obligations, resolving disputes, and enforcing our agreements. We are required by law to keep some types of information for certain periods of time (e.g. statute of limitations). If personal information is no longer necessary for the legal or business purposes for which it is processed, we will generally destroy or anonymize that information.

6. ACCESSING AND UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION
You may request access to personal information about you or correct an error or omission in personal information about you by contacting us at info@transportationinsight.com or write us at: TI Intermediate Holdings, LLC, Attention: Legal Department, 400 Northridge Road, Suite 1000, Atlanta, GA 30350. We will make good faith efforts to resolve requests to correct inaccurate information except where the request is unreasonable, requires disproportionate technical effort or expense, jeopardizes the privacy of others, or would be impractical. Residents of some jurisdictions may have additional rights concerning personal information; please see Section 9 – “Additional State Rights and Disclosures for California Residents (Your California Privacy Rights)” regarding these rights.

California Shine the Light Law: California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits users who are California residents to obtain from us once a year, free of charge, a list of third parties to whom we have disclosed personal information (if any) for direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and you wish to make such a request, please send an e-mail with “California Privacy Rights” in the subject line to info@transportationinsight.com or write us at: TI Intermediate Holdings, LLC, 400 Northridge Road, Suite 1000, Atlanta, GA 30350.

7. COOKIES & SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES

The Company uses cookies (small, often encrypted, text files that are stored on your computer or mobile device) and similar technologies (“Cookies”) to provide our websites and help collect data. This Cookies Policy how we use Cookies to collect information about the way you use our websites, and how you can control them.

How We Use Cookies

We use Cookies to track how you use the websites by providing usage statistics. Cookies are also used to deliver the Company information (including updates) based upon your browsing history and previous visits to the websites. Information supplied to us using Cookies helps us to provide a better online experience to our visitors and users and send marketing communications to them.

We may combine the information we collect via Cookies with personal information that we have collected from you to learn more about how you use our websites to improve them.

Types of Cookies

We use both session cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent cookies (which stay on your device until you delete them). To make it easier for you to understand why we need them, the Cookies we use on our websites can be grouped into the following categories:

  • Strictly Necessary: These Cookies are necessary for the websites to work properly. They include any essential authentication and authorization cookies for our websites.
  • Functionality: These Cookies enable technical performance and allow us to “remember” the choices you make while browsing our websites, including any preferences you set. They also include sign-in and authentication cookies and IDs that enable you to return without additional sign-in.
  • Performance/Analytical: These Cookies allow us to collect certain information about how you navigate the websites or utilize the Services or products running on your device. They help us understand which areas you use and what we can do to improve them.
  • Targeting: These Cookies are used to deliver relevant information related to our websites to an identified machine or other device (not a named or otherwise identifiable person) which has previously been used to visit our websites. Some of these types of Cookies on our websites are operated by third parties with our permission and are used to identify advertising sources that are effectively driving customers to our websites.

Cookies Set by Third Party Services

To enhance our content and to deliver a better online experience for our users, we sometimes embed images and videos from other websites on the websites. We currently use, and may in future use content from websites such as Facebook, LinkedIn and Twitter. You may be presented with Cookies from these third-party websites. Please note that we do not control these Cookies. The privacy practices of these third parties will be governed by the parties’ own privacy statements or policies. We are not responsible for the security or privacy of any information collected by these third parties, using cookies or other means. You should consult and review the relevant third-party privacy statement or policy for information on how these cookies are used and how you can control them.

We also use Google, a third-party analytics provider, to collect information about websites usage and the users of the websites, including demographic and interest-level information. Google uses cookies in order to collect demographic and interest-level information and usage information from users that visit the websites, including information about the pages where users enter and exit the websites and what pages users view on the websites, time spent, browser, operating system, and IP address. Cookies allow Google to recognize a user when a user visits the websites and when the user visits other websites. Google uses the information it collects from the websites and other websites to share with us and other website operators’ information about users including age range, gender, geographic regions, general interests, and details about devices used to visit websites and purchase items. We do not link information we receive from Google with any personally identifiable information. For more information regarding Google’s use of cookies, and collection and use of information, see the Google Privacy Policy (available at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en). If you would like to opt out of Google Analytics tracking, please visit the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on (available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout).

Other Similar Technologies

Company web pages may use other technologies such as web beacons to help deliver cookies on our websites and count users who have visited those websites. We also may include web beacons in our promotional email messages or newsletters to determine whether you open and act on them as well as for statistical purposes.

In addition to standard cookies and web beacons, our services can also use other similar technologies to store and read data files on your computer. This is typically done to maintain your preferences or to improve speed and performance by storing certain files locally.

How to Control and Delete Cookies

Cookies can be controlled, blocked or restricted through your web browser settings. Information on how to do this can be found within the Help section of your browser. All Cookies are browser specific. Therefore, if you use multiple browsers or devices to access websites, you will need to manage your cookie preferences across these environments.

If you are using a mobile device to access our websites, you will need to refer to your instruction manual or other help/settings resource to find out how you can control cookies on your device.

Please note: If you restrict, disable or block any or all Cookies from your web browser or mobile or other device, the websites may not operate properly, and you may not have access to our Services or materials available through the websites. The Company shall not be liable for any impossibility to use the websites or degraded functioning thereof, where such are caused by your settings and choices regarding cookies.

To learn more about cookies and web beacons, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

Do Not Track: Some web browsers (including Safari, Internet Explorer, Firefox and Chrome) incorporate a “Do Not Track” (“DNT”) or similar feature that signals to websites that a user does not want to have his or her online activity and behavior tracked. If a website that responds to a particular DNT signal receives the DNT signal, the browser can block that website from collecting certain information about the browser’s user. Not all browsers offer a DNT option and DNT signals are not yet uniform. For this reason, many website operators, including the Company, do not respond to DNT signals.

8. CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

SERVICES ARE NOT INTENDED FOR CHILDREN

You must be at least the age of majority in your place of residence to use the Services. The Services are not directed to or intended for use by minors. Consistent with the requirements of the U.S. Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, if we learn that we received any information directly from a child under age 13 without his or her parent’s verified consent, we will use that information only to inform the child (or his or her parent or legal guardian) that he or she cannot use the Services.

California Minors: While the Services is not intended for anyone under the age of 18, if you are a California resident who is under age 18 and you are unable to remove publicly-available content that you have submitted to us, you may request removal by contacting us at: info@transportationinsight.com. When requesting removal, you must be specific about the information you want removed and provide us with specific information, such as the URL for each page where the information was entered, so that we can find it. We are not required to remove any content or information that: (1) federal or state law requires us or a third party to maintain; (2) was not posted by you; (3) is anonymized so that you cannot be identified; (4) you don’t follow our instructions for removing or requesting removal; or (5) you received compensation or other consideration for providing the Content or information. Removal of your content or information from the Services does not ensure complete or comprehensive removal of that content or information from our systems or the systems of our service providers. We are not required to delete the content or information posted by you; our obligations under California law are satisfied so long as we anonymize the content or information or render it invisible to other users and the public.

9. ADDITIONAL STATE RIGHTS AND DISCLOSURES FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS (YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS)

The following section applies to individuals who reside specific jurisdictions that provide additional privacy rights.

Data Collection – Right to Know

In the last twelve (12) months we may have collected the categories of personal information as described in the Section 2 - “Information We Collect” above.

Use of Personal Information

We may use or disclose the personal information we collect for one or more of the business purposes indicated in Section 3 – “How We Use Information” above.

We will not collect additional categories of personal information or use the personal information we collected for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes without providing you notice.

Sharing Personal Information

We may disclose personal information to a third party for a business purpose. When we disclose personal information for a business purpose, we enter a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to both keep that personal information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract. We share personal information with the categories of third parties listed in Section 4 – “How We Share Information” above.

In the preceding twelve (12) months, we have disclosed the following categories of personal information for a business purpose:

  • Identifiers
  • Individual records
  • Commercial information
  • Internet or other similar network activity
  • Geolocation data
  • Inferences drawn from other personal information

We do not sell personal information. In the event that we do sell any personal information, we will update this Privacy Policy to list the categories of consumers’ personal information sold.

Your Rights and Choices

Certain state laws, including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)/California Privacy Rights Act (CPRA), may provide residents with specific rights regarding their personal information in addition to those addressed above. This section describes the rights you may have and explains how to exercise those rights.

Right to Access Specific Information and Data Portability Right. You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of personal information over the past twelve (12) months. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will disclose to you:

  • The categories of personal information we collected about you.
  • The categories of sources for the personal information we collected about you.
  • Our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling that personal information.
  • The categories of third parties with whom we share that personal information.
  • The specific pieces of personal information we collected about you (also called a data portability request).
  • If we disclosed personal information for a business purpose, the business purpose for which personal information was disclosed, and the personal information categories that each category of recipient obtained.

Right to Correct Information. You have the right to request we update personal information about you that is incorrect in our systems.

Right to Delete. You have the right to request that we delete any personal information about you that we collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) the personal information from our records, unless an exception applies.

Right to Opt-out of sharing Personal Information for Cross-Contextual Behavioral Advertising. We do not share Personal Information for cross-contextual behavioral advertising.

Right to Limit Sensitive Personal Information Use. You have the right to limit the use of sensitive personal information regarding you.

Non-Discrimination. We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your rights.

Exercising Your Rights

To exercise the access, data portability and deletion rights described above, please complete and email us a copy of this Verifiable Consumer Request Form to info@transportationinsight.com or call us at: (877) 226-9950.

Only you, or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable consumer request related to personal information about you. You may also make a verifiable consumer request on behalf of your minor child.

You may only make such a request for access or data portability twice within a 12-month period. The verifiable consumer request must provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collected personal information or an authorized representative, and describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate and respond to it.

We cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the personal information relates to you. Making a verifiable consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. We will only use personal information provided in a verifiable consumer request to verify the requestor’s identity or authority to make the request.

We endeavor to respond to a verifiable consumer request within forty-five (45) days of its receipt. If we require more time (up to 90 days), we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing. We will deliver our written response electronically. Any disclosures we provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding the receipt of the verifiable consumer request. The response we provide will also explain the reasons we cannot comply with a request, if applicable. For data portability requests, we will select a format to provide the personal information that is readily useable and should allow you to transmit the information from one entity to another entity without hindrance.

We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable consumer request unless it is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded. If we determine that the request warrants a fee, we will tell you why we made that decision and provide you with a cost estimate before completing your request.

10. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may update this Privacy Policy based upon evolving Laws, regulations and industry standards, or as we may make changes to our business including our Services. We will post changes to our Privacy Policy on this page and encourage you to review our Privacy Policy when you use our Services to stay informed. If we make changes that materially alter your privacy rights, the Company will provide additional notice, such as via email or through the Services. If you disagree with the changes to this Privacy Policy, you should discontinue your use of the Services.

11. QUESTIONS OR COMPLAINTS HANDLING

We understand that you may have questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices or may wish to file a complaint. In such case, please contact us in one of the following ways:

Email: info@transportationinsight.com
Phone: 877.226.9950
Mail: TI Intermediate Holdings, LLC
Attention: Legal Department
400 Northridge Road, Suite 1000, Atlanta, GA 30350